Rebisco Volleyball League National Finals 2019 Game Schedule

Rebisco Volleyball League National Finals 2019 Game Schedule




The National Finals of the 2019 Rebisco Volleyball League will commence on November 23 and end on the 30th. Nine regional champions and four foreign guest teams will compete at the Ynares Sports Arena in Pasig City and they will be divided into two pools.

Both pools will undergo a single round-robin to determine the top two teams per group that will participate in the cross-over semifinals. Losing semifinal teams proceed to the battle for bronze while the winner advance to the gold medal match. Here are the respective squads in each group and the full schedule of matches for the tournament.

RVL National Finals 2019 Pool A

·       Adamson University (Manila - National Capital Region)
·       California Academy (Antipolo City - Southern Luzon)
·       University of San Jose Recoletos (Cebu City - Central Visayas)
·       First City Providential College (San Jose Del Monte - Northern Luzon)
·       St. Alexius College (Koronadal City - Central Mindanao)
·       3BB Nakornnont (Thailand)
·       Team Australia

RVL National Finals 2019 Pool B

·       Bacolod Tay Tung High School (Bacolod City - Western Visayas)
·       Leyte National High School (Tacloban City - Eastern Visayas)
·       Iligan City National High School (Iligan City - Northern Mindanao)
·       University of Mindanao Tagum College (Tagum City - Southern Mindanao)
·       Team Sibu (Sarawak, Malaysia)
·       Team Hawaii (United States of America)

Rebisco Volleyball League 2019 National Finals Game Schedule (in Philippine Standard Time)

November 23 (Saturday)
14:00 – University of San Jose Recoletos vs. 3BB Nakornnont
15:00 – Bacolod Tay Tung High School vs. Iligan City National High School
16:00 – Adamson University vs. First City Providential College
17:00 – Team Hawaii vs. University of Mindanao Tagum College
18:00 – Team Australia vs. California Academy

November 24 (Sunday)
14:00 – Leyte National High School vs. Bacolod Tay Tung High School
15:00 – Adamson University vs. Team Australia
16:00 – Team Hawaii vs. Iligan City National High School
17:00 – University of San Jose Recoletos vs. California Academy
18:00 – Team Sibu vs. University of Mindanao Tagum College
19:00 – 3BB Nakornnont vs. St. Alexius College

November 25 (Monday)
14:00 – California Academy vs. First City Providential College
15:00 – Team Sibu vs. Iligan City National High School
16:00 – Team Australia vs. St. Alexius College
17:00 – Team Hawaii vs. Leyte National High School
18:00 – Adamson University vs. University of San Jose Recoletos

November 26 (Tuesday)
14:00 – Bacolod Tay Tung High School vs. University of Mindanao Tagum College
15:00 – University of San Jose Recoletos vs. First City Providential College
16:00 – Team Hawaii vs. Team Sibu
17:00 – 3BB Nakornnont vs. Adamson University
18:00 – California Academy vs. St. Alexius College

November 27 (Wednesday)
14:00 – 3BB Nakornnont vs. First City Providential College
15:00 – Bacolod Tay Tung High School vs. Team Sibu
16:00 – University of San Jose Recoletos vs. Team Australia
17:00 – Leyte National High School vs. University of Mindanao Tagum College
18:00 – Adamson University vs. St. Alexius College

November 28 (Thursday)
14:00 – First City Providential College vs. Team Australia
15:00 – Leyte National High School vs. Iligan City National High School
16:00 – 3BB Nakornnont vs. California Academy
17:00 – Team Hawaii vs. Bacolod Tay Tung High School
18:00 – University of San Jose Recoletos vs. St. Alexius College

November 29 (Friday)
14:00 – First City Providential College vs. St. Alexius College
15:00 – Iligan City National High School vs. University of Mindanao Tagum College
16:00 – Team Australia vs. 3BB Nakornnont
17:00 – Leyte National High School vs. Team Sibu
18:00 – Adamson University vs. California Academy

November 30 (Saturday)
09:00 – Semifinal Match 1: Rank 2 A vs. Rank 1 B
10:00 – Semifinal Match 2: Rank 2 B vs. Rank 1 A
13:00 – Bronze Medal Match (losing teams of the semifinal matches)
14:00 – Gold Medal Match (winning teams of the semifinal matches)

(photo credit: Fitz Cardenas, Volleyball PH)

Disclaimer: Images, articles, or videos that exist here sometimes come from various sources of other media. Copyright is fully owned by the source. If there is a problem with this matter, you can contact us here.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Disqus Comments
© Copyright 2013 Dugout Philippines - All Rights Reserved